55 Walnut St Blauvelt, NY 10913
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Walnut St, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and is currently estimated at $578,141, approximately $591 per square foot. 55 Walnut St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Cottage Lane Elementary School, William O Schaefer Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,058 | $155,900 | $54,700 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $12,058 | $155,900 | $54,700 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $9,968 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $9,752 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $9,089 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $8,668 | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,900 | $54,700 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map