55 Water Track Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,279 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Water Track, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $227,320, approximately $171 per square foot. 55 Water Track is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Kuefler Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Ann Lentscho Nina Frances and Ann Kuetle Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Spires Stephen V
Bought by
Kuefler Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Russell Delores Ann
Bought by
Spires Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Lentscho Nina Frances | -- | Attorney | |
| Kuefler Cynthia A | $124,900 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Spires Stephen | $15,000 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |