55 Westgate Dr Unit 55 Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $596,607 - $608,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Westgate Dr Unit 55, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $603,902, approximately $376 per square foot. 55 Westgate Dr Unit 55 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Raizada Nitin and Raizada Rasudha
Bought by
Doshi Jigar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,501
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Pedro Carol M
Bought by
Raizada Nitin and Raizada Basudha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,292
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
King Roberta S
Bought by
Karamus Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Interest Rate
5.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doshi Jigar | $350,000 | Multiple | |
| Raizada Nitin | $317,000 | Multiple | |
| Karamus Carol M | $284,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doshi Jigar | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Raizada Nitin | $290,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Karamus Carol M | $256,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,430 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $9,379 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $9,382 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $9,265 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $8,566 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $8,699 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $8,159 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $7,705 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $7,486 | $158,400 | $75,000 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map