55 Westover St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Westover St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $604,360, approximately $491 per square foot. 55 Westover St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Scott Robert
Bought by
Connolly Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,375
Outstanding Balance
$93,290
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Heather | $242,500 | -- | |
| Connolly Heather | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Heather | $230,375 | |
| Closed | Connolly Heather | $230,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $529,500 | $237,200 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $477,000 | $207,800 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $453,200 | $198,800 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $425,500 | $189,700 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $390,800 | $169,900 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $387,000 | $169,900 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $339,100 | $161,700 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $296,200 | $140,900 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $267,400 | $126,500 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $248,400 | $112,900 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $229,700 | $101,900 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map