550 Barton Ave Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $383,397 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Barton Ave, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $396,849, approximately $492 per square foot. 550 Barton Ave is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Sears Michael R and Sears Janice E
Bought by
Sears Anna Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,324
Outstanding Balance
$214,262
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Knauss Susan J
Bought by
Sears Michael R and Sears Janice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Fentriss Michele L and Cone Kailah Lynne
Bought by
Bakke Shelly Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Fentriss Michelle L
Bought by
Fentriss Michelle L and Kingsley Kailah Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Porter Gretchen M and Porter James W
Bought by
Fentriss Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details