NOT LISTED FOR SALE

550 Bobs Ln Shepherd, TX 77371

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $292,299

4.33 Acres
$56,270 Price per Acre
188,615 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,635 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of February 2012

This tract is ready for your home. Well septic, and electricity is in place. This 4.33 acres is located out in the country on a dead end strret. Take a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phillip Cameron

Cameron Real Estate License #0338240 Listed on: 11/23/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Phillip Cameron

Cameron Real Estate License #0338240 Listed on: 11/23/2011

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $608

Lot Details

  • 4.33 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$608

Lot Details

4.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.33
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Christian Smith
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48407:0050-001-0309

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: SHEPHERD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 130 - Shepherd
  • High School: SHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SHEPHERD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 608.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Sold -- -- --
12/09/2011 12/09/11 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2011 11/23/11 For Sale $27,900 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,037 $281,809 -- --
2024 $3,871 $256,190 $86,390 $169,800
2023 $3,871 $237,265 $0 $0
2022 $3,851 $238,400 $69,790 $168,610
2021 $3,897 $200,790 $51,960 $148,830
2020 $3,610 $178,260 $43,740 $134,520
2019 $3,462 $168,490 $43,740 $124,750
2018 $3,318 $161,070 $36,090 $124,980
2017 $3,202 $155,060 $30,080 $124,980
2016 $667 $32,320 $28,150 $4,170
2015 -- $32,320 $28,150 $4,170
2014 -- $38,640 $28,150 $10,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 27826753

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 85188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.