550 Carpenter St Unit 552 Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Carpenter St Unit 552, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $262,050, approximately $108 per square foot. 550 Carpenter St Unit 552 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Bought by
Romanek Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Bought by
Sell C Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanek Pamela A | $129,000 | -- | |
| Sell C Arthur | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,669 | $70,157 | $4,553 | $65,604 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $63,161 | $6,981 | $56,180 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $58,087 | $6,981 | $51,106 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $55,187 | $6,981 | $48,206 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $49,230 | $7,360 | $41,870 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $67,374 | $29,440 | $37,934 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $159,088 | $126,676 | $32,412 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $40,660 | $7,713 | $32,947 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $49,798 | $7,588 | $42,210 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $46,189 | $9,485 | $36,704 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $47,082 | $9,485 | $37,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map