550 Cherry Ct Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Cherry Ct, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $1,222,074, approximately $578 per square foot. 550 Cherry Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Danziger Herbert K and Danziger Camille Forma
Bought by
Eick Kyle B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eick Kyle B | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,926 | $472,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13,176 | $443,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,626 | $408,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,538 | $402,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,658 | $379,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,116 | $362,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,276 | $350,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,197 | $340,860 | $0 | $0 |