550 Clay Ave Unit 2B Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,815 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Clay Ave Unit 2B, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $160,704, approximately $128 per square foot. 550 Clay Ave Unit 2B is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including William Prescott School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Michael and Anderson Jacob M
Bought by
Mendez Susan Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Golden William
Bought by
Anderson Michael and Anderson Jacom M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,850
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Rosen Raymond and Rosen Stephen J
Bought by
Golden William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Susan Carol | $140,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Michael | $86,500 | None Available | |
| Golden William | $52,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Michael | $64,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,490 | $134,320 | $21,000 | $113,320 |
| 2025 | $2,614 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $9,000 | $0 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $15,400 | $0 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map