550 Cliffs Dr Unit 32 Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Gault Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Cliffs Dr Unit 32, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 and is currently estimated at $235,609, approximately $207 per square foot. 550 Cliffs Dr Unit 32 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School and Huron Valley Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Upton Deborah J
Bought by
Upton Deborah J and Thoburn Vanessa S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Upton L George and Upton Deborah Jane
Bought by
Upton Deborah Jane and Deborah Jane Upton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Valenta George Joseph
Bought by
Upton Dr L George and Upton Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Valenta George J
Bought by
Valenta George Joseph and Valenta Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Elwell John A
Bought by
Valenta Goerge J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property