550 Coopers Close Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $972,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Coopers Close, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $872,675, approximately $271 per square foot. 550 Coopers Close is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Moon Silvia H
Bought by
Moon Silvia H and Moon Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,330
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,345
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Silvia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Silvia H | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $304,960 | $81,040 | $223,920 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $273,120 | $50,640 | $222,480 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $273,120 | $50,640 | $222,480 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $175,480 | $37,000 | $138,480 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $173,400 | $36,560 | $136,840 |
| 2019 | $633 | $185,360 | $42,520 | $142,840 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $181,000 | $41,520 | $139,480 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $165,760 | $39,920 | $125,840 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $165,760 | $39,920 | $125,840 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $165,760 | $39,920 | $125,840 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $165,760 | $39,920 | $125,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map