550 Cornell Ave Lovelock, NV 89419
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Cornell Ave, Lovelock, NV 89419. 550 Cornell Ave is a home located in Pershing County with nearby schools including Pershing County Middle School and Pershing County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Boyds Investments Llc
Bought by
Jtele Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Sean Stovall and Sean Nan
Bought by
Boyds Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtele Investments Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Boyds Investments Llc | -- | Western Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $30,833 | $12,006 | $18,827 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $28,303 | $8,538 | $19,765 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $26,845 | $8,538 | $18,307 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $26,898 | $8,538 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $27,131 | $8,538 | $18,593 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $27,122 | $8,538 | $18,584 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $27,464 | $7,530 | $19,934 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $27,666 | $7,530 | $20,136 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $27,576 | $7,530 | $20,046 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $27,578 | $7,530 | $20,048 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $27,675 | $7,530 | $20,145 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $30,534 | $7,530 | $23,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map