550 Delaware Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $97,222 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Delaware Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $141,056. 550 Delaware Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Boone Richard B
Bought by
Mckenna Timothy J and Mckenna Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,860
Outstanding Balance
$34,104
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Timothy J | $90,500 | Barristers Of Ohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Timothy J | $38,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $417 | $8,817 | $5,758 | $3,059 |
| 2023 | $531 | $9,741 | $6,199 | $3,542 |
| 2022 | $529 | $9,741 | $6,199 | $3,542 |
| 2021 | $530 | $9,741 | $6,199 | $3,542 |
| 2020 | $466 | $7,620 | $4,850 | $2,770 |
| 2019 | $475 | $7,620 | $4,850 | $2,770 |
| 2018 | $476 | $7,620 | $4,850 | $2,770 |
| 2017 | $398 | $6,110 | $3,690 | $2,420 |
| 2016 | $393 | $6,110 | $3,690 | $2,420 |
| 2015 | $369 | $6,110 | $3,690 | $2,420 |
| 2014 | $378 | $6,340 | $3,830 | $2,510 |
| 2013 | $375 | $6,340 | $3,830 | $2,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map