550 E 7th St Bridgewater, SD 57319
Estimated Value: $135,967 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 E 7th St, Bridgewater, SD 57319 and is currently estimated at $160,492, approximately $124 per square foot. 550 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School, Bridgewater-Emery Middle School, and Bridgewater-Emery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Pischke Christie Ann
Bought by
Pischke Michael Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pischke Michael Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $7,540 | $5,040 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $754 | $48,240 | $5,040 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $764 | $35,002 | $3,402 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $762 | $35,002 | $3,402 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $706 | $35,002 | $3,402 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $700 | $35,002 | $3,402 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $679 | $35,002 | $3,402 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $642 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,509 | $3,250 | $20,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map