550 Eldon Rd San Antonio, TX 78209
Estimated Value: $1,681,601 - $1,926,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,497
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Eldon Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 and is currently estimated at $1,777,200, approximately $395 per square foot. 550 Eldon Rd is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Alamo Heights Junior School, and Alamo Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Stewart M and Johnson Janette M
Bought by
Satel Joseph and Satel Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satel Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,805 | $1,620,000 | $559,140 | $1,060,860 |
| 2024 | $27,805 | $1,600,000 | $559,140 | $1,040,860 |
| 2023 | $28,335 | $1,470,000 | $559,140 | $910,860 |
| 2022 | $30,579 | $1,359,666 | $486,210 | $888,790 |
| 2021 | $28,459 | $1,236,060 | $442,180 | $793,880 |
| 2020 | $28,420 | $1,232,920 | $397,960 | $834,960 |
| 2019 | $28,619 | $1,219,000 | $397,960 | $821,040 |
| 2018 | $28,351 | $1,235,640 | $397,960 | $837,680 |
| 2017 | $28,088 | $1,228,660 | $397,960 | $830,700 |
| 2016 | $27,413 | $1,199,110 | $338,960 | $881,040 |
| 2015 | $22,937 | $1,090,100 | $338,960 | $781,040 |
| 2014 | $22,937 | $991,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map