550 Fleming Rd Sarver, PA 16055
Estimated Value: $649,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Fleming Rd, Sarver, PA 16055 and is currently estimated at $649,000, approximately $356 per square foot. 550 Fleming Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School and Freeport Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Marcinko Susan H
Bought by
Gaitens Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,149
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaitens Thomas A | $283,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaitens Thomas A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,738 | $7,990 | $4,810 | $3,180 |
| 2025 | $1,738 | $7,990 | $4,810 | $3,180 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $7,990 | $4,810 | $3,180 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $7,990 | $4,810 | $3,180 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $7,990 | $4,810 | $3,180 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $7,990 | $4,810 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $7,990 | $4,810 | $3,180 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $14,290 | $4,810 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $14,290 | $4,810 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $503 | $14,290 | $4,810 | $9,480 |
| 2015 | $290 | $14,290 | $4,810 | $9,480 |
| 2014 | $290 | $14,290 | $4,810 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map