550 Frederick Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Frederick Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $392,299, approximately $318 per square foot. 550 Frederick Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Bis Miroslaw and Bis Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,669
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$292,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Neis Evelyn B
Bought by
Harris Bank Palatine and Trust #7167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Neis Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bis Miroslaw | $271,500 | Atgf Inc | |
| Harris Bank Palatine | -- | -- | |
| Neis Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bis Miroslaw | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,189 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $8,189 | $26,899 | $6,000 | $20,899 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $20,997 | $5,750 | $15,247 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $20,997 | $5,750 | $15,247 |
| 2019 | $5,751 | $23,074 | $5,750 | $17,324 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $18,905 | $4,750 | $14,155 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $20,804 | $4,750 | $16,054 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $20,804 | $4,750 | $16,054 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $18,451 | $4,000 | $14,451 |
| 2014 | $5,011 | $18,451 | $4,000 | $14,451 |
| 2013 | $4,864 | $18,451 | $4,000 | $14,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map