550 Iola St Aurora, CO 80010
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,319 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Iola St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $437,080, approximately $325 per square foot. 550 Iola St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary Community School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Louis Rosales Lupe
Bought by
Rosales Ida Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Rosales Ida Irene
Bought by
Barrera Sidronio Elizondo and Rodriguez Araceli Estrada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Rosales Henry and Estate Of Helena Rosales
Bought by
Rosales Ida Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,368
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Rosales Helena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |