550 Knowles Rd Winlock, WA 98596
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Knowles Rd, Winlock, WA 98596 and is currently estimated at $747,479, approximately $365 per square foot. 550 Knowles Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Toledo Elementary School, Toledo Middle School, and Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Maw Carl M and Maw Beverly J
Bought by
Williams Daniel H and Williams Byrne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,523
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Daniel H | $494,444 | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Daniel H | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $666,300 | $174,700 | $491,600 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $625,800 | $155,600 | $470,200 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $669,800 | $127,100 | $542,700 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $497,900 | $100,000 | $397,900 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $497,900 | $100,000 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $407,900 | $87,300 | $320,600 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $294,700 | $50,000 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $277,600 | $43,800 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $259,700 | $43,800 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $248,800 | $39,200 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $231,700 | $41,200 | $190,500 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $309,500 | $116,800 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map