550 Locust Point Rd Rumson, NJ 07760
Locust NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Locust Point Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760 and is currently estimated at $1,237,826, approximately $597 per square foot. 550 Locust Point Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Navesink Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,946 | $950,400 | $630,000 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $12,830 | $787,000 | $472,500 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $12,830 | $738,200 | $460,200 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $12,698 | $654,700 | $390,000 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $12,698 | $610,500 | $375,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $12,937 | $605,100 | $375,000 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $12,752 | $603,800 | $375,000 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $12,855 | $593,200 | $375,000 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $12,852 | $587,100 | $375,000 | $212,100 |
| 2016 | $12,396 | $581,700 | $375,000 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | $12,783 | $579,200 | $375,000 | $204,200 |
| 2014 | $12,709 | $561,600 | $375,000 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map