Estimated Value: $149,000 - $191,000
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
- Elmwood Primary Learning Center Rated A-
About This Home
As of August 2018Great layout in this ranch home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large eat in kitchen with tons of cabinet space, separate laundry area, master bedroom with walk-in closet, det building could be large shed or small 1 car garage, corner lot. On the northeast side of town close to Highway 24. Don't miss out on this one!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $430
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x130
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,560 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52-08-22-401-625.000-016
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Jack | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Joanetta | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $42,900 | None Available | |
| Williams Wesley John | -- | None Available | |
| Shepherd Scott A | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Jack | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Wesley John | $70,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $48,000 | -3.8% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $134,400 | $8,100 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $101,600 | $8,100 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $100,500 | $8,100 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $96,500 | $8,100 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $81,600 | $8,100 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $81,900 | $8,100 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $77,700 | $8,100 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,700 | $8,100 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $431 | $70,100 | $8,100 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $430 | $70,300 | $8,100 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $335 | $70,800 | $8,100 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,500 | $8,100 | $62,400 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201830745
APN: 52-08-22-401-625.000-016
- 549 Madison Ave
- 556 Madison Ave
- 551 Madison Ave
- 557 Madison Ave
- 513 Monroe Ave
- 549 Monroe Ave
- 518 Madison Ave
- 400 Pine St
- 507 Madison Ave
- 555 Monroe Ave
- 560 Madison Ave
- 557 Monroe Ave
- 534 Jefferson Ave
- 563 Madison Ave
- 552 Monroe Ave
- 503 Madison Ave
- 502 Madison Ave
- 558 Monroe Ave
- 508 Jefferson Ave
- 516 Monroe Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.