550 Mesa Dr Unit 10203 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $171,235
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Mesa Dr Unit 10203, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $167,309, approximately $167 per square foot. 550 Mesa Dr Unit 10203 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Amaya Jessica Edith
Bought by
Mahik Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Masheimer Erik Michael
Bought by
Amaya Jessica Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
O Partners Inc
Bought by
Amaya Jessica Edith and Masheimer Erik Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Marques Roseli and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
O Partners Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Ali Syed S
Bought by
Marques Roseli D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,150
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahik Properties Llc | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Amaya Jessica Edith | -- | Fntic | |
| Amaya Jessica Edith | $78,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| O Partners Inc | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Marques Roseli D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaya Jessica Edith | $70,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marques Roseli D | $71,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $13,888 | $1,487 | $12,401 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $9,174 | $1,274 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $9,174 | $1,274 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $9,174 | $1,274 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $7,108 | $902 | $6,206 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $7,108 | $902 | $6,206 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $7,983 | $902 | $7,081 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $4,939 | $743 | $4,196 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $4,939 | $743 | $4,196 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $4,939 | $743 | $4,196 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $3,616 | $690 | $2,926 |
| 2014 | $331 | $3,616 | $690 | $2,926 |
| 2013 | $303 | $3,616 | $690 | $2,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map