Seller's Agent in 2024
Anton Taylor
The LINK Agency
(404) 550-3849
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $50,059 - $67,000
OLD TOWN MACON! Great Location, near Tattnall Park, Near Mercer University.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlv Rentals Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Antonzio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Antonzio | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Property Page Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pege John | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Sellers Myron D | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Michael D | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $50,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $50,000 | -15.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | For Sale | $59,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | For Sale | $59,000 | +87.3% | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $31,500 | -20.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $39,500 | +426.7% | -- | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Sold | $7,500 | -11.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | For Sale | $8,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $14,060 | $14,060 | $0 |
| 2024 | $357 | $14,060 | $14,060 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $14,060 | $14,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $162 | $4,676 | $4,676 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
| 2018 | $216 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $3,597 | $3,597 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Anton Taylor
The LINK Agency
(404) 550-3849
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mindy Attaway
Century 21 Crowe Realty
(770) 775-1800
1 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Clinton Crowe
Century 21 Crowe Realty
(678) 614-1940
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cole Christie
Connie R. Ham Middle GA Realty
(478) 719-3778
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debbie Krysak
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 256-1361
10 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10239577
APN: Q073-0274
Ask me questions while you tour the home.