Estimated Value: $630,000 - $706,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 N Whitman Ct SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $653,669, approximately $255 per square foot. 550 N Whitman Ct SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Eastbrook Builders
Bought by
Schofield John R and Schofield Carrie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Eastbrook Builders
Bought by
Schofield John and Schofield Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Bought by
Eastbrook Builders Inc and Schofield John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Bought by
M&B Investments Llc and Schofield John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Bought by
Eastbrook Development Company and Schofield John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield John R | -- | -- | |
| Schofield John | $55,500 | -- | |
| Eastbrook Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| M&B Investments Llc | $323,300 | -- | |
| Eastbrook Development Company | $230,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |