NOT LISTED FOR SALE

550 North St Weldon, IL 61882

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $135,411

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2021

Last sale price $85,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $905 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2021

This 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath manufactured home features an expansive eat-in kitchen with an island. Master is on one side with its own bath (walk-in shower and garden tub) & 2 more bedrooms are on the opposite side with hallway bath. Nice-sized living room. Enclosed front porch 10x29 with Composite Decking. Fabulous sunroom has lots of windows, wood-paneled ceiling and an amazing view of the lush backyard. Speaking of the backyard we could go on and on. Pathways allow you to stroll in the park-like setting that has a pond with koi/goldfish, birdhouses, perennials, trees & storage shed. Updates:Fence (15) Roof (17) Garage Metal Roof (18).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JJ Devore

Century 21 Quest License #471017741 Listed on: 10/05/2020

Century 21 Quest

Last Buyer's Agent

JJ Devore

Century 21 Quest License #471017741 Listed on: 10/05/2020

Century 21 Quest

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x90

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-09-251-006

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,710

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1140.0
  • Directions: St Rt 10/IL 10, Right onto West, 1st Left onto North St
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 150x90
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Deland Weldon Dist 57

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: 14-09-251-006
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1710.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2020
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Jordan John E and Jordan Janice M
Bought by
Cano Israel G and Cano Laticia A
Seller's Agent
JJ Devore
Century 21 Quest
Buyer's Agent
JJ Devore
Century 21 Quest
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$130,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,353
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$75,494
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Jordan John E
Bought by
Jordan John E and Jordan Janice M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cano Israel G $85,000 None Available
Jordan John E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cano Israel G $83,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $75 / Sq Ft
11/15/2020 11/15/20 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2020 10/05/20 For Sale $89,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,504 $35,917 $2,494 $33,423
2023 $2,281 $32,711 $2,271 $30,440
2022 $2,243 $30,859 $2,142 $28,717
2021 $2,105 $29,961 $2,080 $27,881
2020 $1,734 $29,961 $2,080 $27,881
2019 $1,710 $29,961 $2,080 $27,881
2018 $1,180 $29,259 $2,031 $27,228
2017 $1,163 $28,517 $1,953 $26,564
2016 $1,977 $27,958 $1,915 $26,043
2015 $1,438 $27,958 $1,915 $26,043
2014 $1,438 $27,958 $1,915 $26,043
2013 -- $27,958 $1,915 $26,043
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6206352

APN: 14-09-251-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.