550 NW 58th St Miami, FL 33127
Little Haiti NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,006 - $906,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 NW 58th St, Miami, FL 33127 and is currently estimated at $821,752, approximately $320 per square foot. 550 NW 58th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Flm Lemon City Llc
Bought by
Wathen Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$774,155
Outstanding Balance
$760,982
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Bianca House Apartments Inc
Bought by
Flm Lemon City Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,098,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Mmw Properties Inc C
Bought by
Tierney Tim and Tierney Myles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1998
Sold by
Martin Charles H and Martin Elizabeth
Bought by
M M W Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wathen Robert | $814,900 | Best Practices Title | |
| Flm Lemon City Llc | $1,465,000 | Attorney | |
| Tierney Tim | $105,000 | -- | |
| M M W Properties Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wathen Robert | $774,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Flm Lemon City Llc | $1,098,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,503 | $637,726 | $250,766 | $386,960 |
| 2024 | $9,930 | $636,109 | $244,650 | $391,459 |
| 2023 | $9,930 | $419,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,967 | $381,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,135 | $347,094 | $125,261 | $221,833 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $320,257 | $95,903 | $224,354 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $312,501 | $85,628 | $226,873 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $298,070 | $77,799 | $220,271 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $188,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $171,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $155,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $141,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map