550 Pineview Dr Prescott, AZ 86301
Yavapai Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Pineview Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $304,425, approximately $276 per square foot. 550 Pineview Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Thew Dean Allan
Bought by
Thew Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$179,765
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$124,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Thew Family Trust
Bought by
Thew Dean Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$179,765
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$124,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Jacquelyn M Mccubbin Living Trust
Bought by
Thew Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Mccubbin Jacquelyn M and The Jacquelyn M Mccubbin Livin
Bought by
The Jacquelyn M Mccubbin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Mccubbin Anderson Jacquelyn M and Anderson Jerry W
Bought by
Mccubbin Jacquelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Mccubbin Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Mccubbin Anderson Jacquelyn M and Anderson Jerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Looby Ann D
Bought by
Mccubbin Jacquelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Gaustad Scott and Gaustad Debra
Bought by
Looby Ann D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Rainbow Canyon Properties Inc
Bought by
Gaustad Scott and Gaustad Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Capital Title Agency
Bought by
Rainbow Canyon Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thew Family Trust | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Thew Dean Allan | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Thew Family Trust | $230,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| The Jacquelyn M Mccubbin Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccubbin Jacquelyn M | -- | -- | |
| Mccubbin Anderson Jacquelyn M | -- | -- | |
| Mccubbin Jacquelyn M | $122,500 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Looby Ann D | $116,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Gaustad Scott | $96,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Rainbow Canyon Properties Inc | $24,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thew Dean Allan | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaustad Scott | $103,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rainbow Canyon Properties Inc | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,225 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,188 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $947 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $947 | $20,713 | $1,873 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $934 | $18,403 | $1,874 | $16,529 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $17,626 | $1,751 | $15,875 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map