550 Pinewood Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $822,544 - $952,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Pinewood Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $898,181, approximately $258 per square foot. 550 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Glenn Patti
Bought by
Jbsb 550 Pinewood Rt and Wise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,464
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Eadie Joseph
Bought by
Glenn Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Dolores
Bought by
Eadie Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbsb 550 Pinewood Rt | $681,000 | -- | |
| Glenn Patti | -- | -- | |
| Glenn Patti | -- | -- | |
| Eadie Joseph | $573,000 | -- | |
| Eadie Joseph | $573,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jbsb 550 Pinewood Rt | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eadie Joseph | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Eadie Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,515 | $734,600 | $232,100 | $502,500 |
| 2024 | $15,192 | $734,600 | $232,100 | $502,500 |
| 2023 | $15,900 | $693,700 | $181,700 | $512,000 |
| 2022 | $15,792 | $640,900 | $189,800 | $451,100 |
| 2021 | $15,391 | $622,100 | $188,600 | $433,500 |
| 2020 | $14,693 | $606,900 | $204,200 | $402,700 |
| 2019 | $14,620 | $606,900 | $204,200 | $402,700 |
| 2018 | $13,164 | $541,300 | $222,500 | $318,800 |
| 2017 | $12,964 | $549,800 | $222,500 | $327,300 |
| 2016 | $12,506 | $514,000 | $207,800 | $306,200 |
| 2015 | $12,297 | $520,600 | $205,700 | $314,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map