550 S 1800 E Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $564,960
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 S 1800 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $544,740, approximately $171 per square foot. 550 S 1800 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Larsen Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Carlson Neil William and Carlson Patricia Ann
Bought by
Carlson Nancy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Neil W and Carlson Patricia A
Bought by
Carlson Neil William and Carlson Patricia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Ekins Brent K and Ekins Janet H
Bought by
Menjivar Jose M and Menjivar Claudia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Nancy Ann | -- | First American Orem | |
| Carlson Neil William | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Menjivar Jose M | -- | Wasatch Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $275,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $249,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $252,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $247,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $331,600 | $106,200 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $305,200 | $96,500 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $294,800 | $86,100 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $272,400 | $77,900 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $138,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $126,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $124,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $124,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map