NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $442,307 - $504,000

Studio
-- Bath
705 Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2019

Last sale price $295,000 $418 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,636 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of October 2019

Back on the Market! Buyer's Financing Fell Through. If you're looking for a nice all 2-Bedroom, Triplex with Consistent Cash Flow THIS IS IT! Now with a NEW ROOF with Transferable Warranty! Good Rents and Solid Property for Your Real Estate Portfolio. Drive-by Only. Do Not Disturb Residents. Great Property In a Neighborhood Away from Other Multi-Family Properties. Central Mesa location with Parking On Property and On Street. Long-Term Tenants. See Tenant Roster in Documents for Rents, Term, and Deposits.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Miller

DPR Realty LLC License #SA576598000 Listed on: 07/15/2019

DPR Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Soyun Wong

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler License #SA658905000

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $945

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,932

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Covered Spaces
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Separate Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for trash collection, gas, electricity, cable TV
  • The owner pays for water, sewer, landscaping
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-37-066

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Building Dimensions are 165.7 x 60
  • Millett Place Subdivision

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $4,913
  • Gross Income $21,888
  • Net Operating Income $19,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$945

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,932 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mesa Drive/Broadway Road
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Multiple Dwellings
  • Zoning: D
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2018

• Appliances Included:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Prop Disc Stm
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: >1 Space Per Unit, Street Parking, Common
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • General Property Description:Covered Parking Spcs: 3.0
  • General Property Description:Uncvrd Parking Spcs: 3.0
  • General Property Description:Total Parking Spcs: 6.0
  • Parking:Carport: Yes
  • Parking:Street Parking: Yes
  • Parking:_greater_1 Space Per Unit: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: City Electric, Individual Meter

Association/Amenities

  • Exterior Amenities:Green Landscaping: Yes
  • Interior Amenities:FireSmoke Alarm(s): Yes
  • Interior Amenities:Mini Blinds: Yes
  • Community Amenities:No Pool: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities:Partially Fenced: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities:Separate Storage: Yes
  • Interior Amenities:Unfurnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities:Vertical Blinds2: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities:Pet Restrictions: Yes

Fee Information

  • Annual Water Sewer Expense: 3370.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 165.7 x 60
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 139-37-066

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: Water, Sewer, Landscaping
  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Gas, Electricity, Cable TV
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 21888.0
  • Maintenance Expense: 298.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 19000.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 4913.0
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 0.05

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 945.0
  • Tax Book Number: 139.00
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Soyun Wong
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$477,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$194,612
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,965

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
550 S Pasadena Llc
Bought by
Amico Mauro Michael D
Seller's Agent
John Miller
DPR Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Soyun Wong
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$194,612
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Miller John G and Miller Karen Y
Bought by
550 S Pasadena Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Lamboglia Jose I and Lamboglia Liliana I
Bought by
Miller John G and Miller Karen Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Bellerose John A and Bellerose Carol C
Bought by
Lamboglia Jose I and Lamboglia Liliana I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Speth Robert J and Orchard Nancy L
Bought by
Bellerose John A and Bellerose Carol C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amico Mauro Michael D -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Amico Mauro Michael D $295,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
550 S Pasadena Llc -- None Available
Miller John G -- Fidelity National Title
Lamboglia Jose I $162,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Bellerose John A $101,063 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amico Mauro Michael D $221,250
Previous Owner Miller John G $128,000
Previous Owner Lamboglia Jose I $113,400
Previous Owner Bellerose John A $90,950
Closed Lamboglia Jose I $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Sold $295,000 -1.7% $418 / Sq Ft
09/21/2019 09/21/19 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $299,999 0.0% $426 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $299,999 0.0% $426 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Price Changed $299,999 0.0% $426 / Sq Ft
07/20/2019 07/20/19 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $299,999 -- $426 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,073 $10,874 -- --
2024 $1,076 $10,356 -- --
2023 $1,076 $38,810 $7,760 $31,050
2022 $1,054 $27,200 $5,440 $21,760
2021 $1,067 $23,070 $4,610 $18,460
2020 $1,053 $20,820 $4,160 $16,660
2019 $984 $16,080 $3,210 $12,870
2018 $944 $13,130 $2,620 $10,510
2017 $916 $12,880 $2,570 $10,310
2016 $899 $12,150 $2,430 $9,720
2015 $845 $10,600 $2,120 $8,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5952532

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 139-37-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.