NOT LISTED FOR SALE

550 SE 2nd Ave Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Estimated Value: $173,294 - $191,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Southeast Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2021

Great Location East of I-95! Contemporary unit with updated Kitchen and bath. Laundry Inside! Accordion shutters for convenience. Beautifully maintained and quiet residential community. Close to shops/restaurants, schools, and the Beach! Quick access to all mayor roads.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Francesca Canessa

EXP Realty LLC License #3366951 Listed on: 03/09/2021

EXP Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Maria D'Palo

La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC License #3323991

La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Schools

  • Deerfield Beach Elementary And Middle School
  • Deerfield Beach High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Sequoia Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/9/21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484306dc0130

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2021-03-09

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 East on Hillsboro - to 2nd Avenue
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 840.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

• High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deerfield Beach

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484306dc0130
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2021
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold Price
$1,400
Current Estimated Value
$183,574

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,174

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Larue Catherine and Ouellet Joel
Bought by
Vala Jose L and Vala Luisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Ladouceur Madeleine and Noiseux Alain
Bought by
Larue Catherine and Ouellet Joel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Carlos Jose Maria
Bought by
Ladouceur Madeleine and Noiseux Alain

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Joao Carlos C
Bought by
Carlos Jose M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,238
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Fitzgerald Debbie and Fitzgerald Wayne
Bought by
Garcia Joao Carlos C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calimestrador Llc $145,000 Gold Coast Setmnt Svcs Inc
Vala Jose L $107,000 Gold Coast Title Co Svcs Inc
Larue Catherine $55,000 Title Company Of S Fl
Ladouceur Madeleine $50,000 Keyes Title Services
Carlos Jose M $40,600 --
Garcia Joao Carlos C -- --
Available Not $23,143 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carlos Jose M $21,238
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Rented $1,400 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,656 $160,620 $16,060 $144,560
2025 $3,747 $174,420 $17,440 $156,980
2024 $3,528 $174,420 $17,440 $156,980
2023 $3,528 $148,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,056 $134,640 $13,460 $121,180
2021 $2,318 $101,240 $10,120 $91,120
2020 $1,828 $100,930 $10,090 $90,840
2019 $1,717 $94,410 $9,440 $84,970
2018 $1,532 $90,110 $9,010 $81,100
2017 $1,422 $50,070 $0 $0
2016 $1,376 $45,520 $0 $0
2015 $1,300 $41,390 $0 $0
2014 $1,208 $37,630 $0 $0
2013 -- $34,210 $3,420 $30,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10698235

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-43-06-DC-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.