550 Spindlewick Dr Atlanta, GA 30350
Dunwoody Panhandle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Spindlewick Dr, Atlanta, GA 30350 and is currently estimated at $680,452, approximately $219 per square foot. 550 Spindlewick Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Dunwoody Springs Elementary School, Sandy Springs Middle School, and North Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
G E Capital Mtgs Serv Inc
Bought by
Hicks Martha Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Soliveras
Bought by
G E Capital Mtg Servce Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Martha Eugenia | $179,900 | -- | |
| G E Capital Mtg Servce Inc | $153,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Martha Eugenia | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $160,320 | $65,400 | $94,920 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $150,600 | $33,120 | $117,480 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $150,600 | $33,120 | $117,480 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $146,200 | $32,160 | $114,040 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $145,480 | $32,520 | $112,960 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $142,920 | $31,960 | $110,960 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $139,560 | $31,200 | $108,360 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $104,560 | $15,440 | $89,120 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $104,560 | $15,440 | $89,120 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $104,560 | $15,440 | $89,120 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $104,560 | $15,440 | $89,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map