550 Terrapin Crossing Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Terrapin Crossing Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $474,270, approximately $251 per square foot. 550 Terrapin Crossing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Six Mile Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Findley James E
Bought by
Thomas Marion E and Thomas Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Marion E | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $12,190 | $1,260 | $10,930 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $10,600 | $1,100 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $10,600 | $1,100 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $109 | $10,600 | $1,100 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $109 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $347 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2018 | $371 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | $389 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map