Estimated Value: $747,000 - $922,226
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Warrendale Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $811,075, approximately $270 per square foot. 550 Warrendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eden Hall Upper Elementary, Wexford Elementary School, and Pine-Richland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Paul E Mustovic Sr Decease
Bought by
Mustovic Jeffrey P and Mustovic Paul E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustovic Jeffrey P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,990 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2025 | $7,835 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $7,835 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2019 | $7,835 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2018 | $7,835 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $7,718 | $309,500 | $41,000 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $305,800 | $37,300 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $302,400 | $33,900 | $268,500 |
| 2014 | $7,542 | $299,400 | $30,900 | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map