550 Washington St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $50,306 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Washington St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $57,769, approximately $68 per square foot. 550 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Stephens Grant and Stephens Mary
Bought by
Rose James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,849
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,080
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose James C | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose James C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $869 | $13,680 | $3,060 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $869 | $12,430 | $2,780 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $816 | $11,500 | $2,860 | $8,640 |
| 2021 | $766 | $11,170 | $2,780 | $8,390 |
| 2020 | $773 | $11,170 | $2,780 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $767 | $11,170 | $2,780 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $733 | $10,030 | $2,808 | $7,222 |
| 2017 | $733 | $9,930 | $2,780 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $731 | $9,930 | $2,780 | $7,150 |
| 2015 | $726 | $9,930 | $2,780 | $7,150 |
| 2013 | $726 | $9,930 | $2,780 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map