550 Watson Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,161 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Watson Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $620,540, approximately $286 per square foot. 550 Watson Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Ellis Charles L
Bought by
Walker Stephen P and Walker Diana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Stephen P | $103,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $173,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $168,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $163,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $158,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $154,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $152,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $145,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $142,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $139,910 | $125,000 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $138,940 | $125,000 | $13,940 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $137,840 | $100,000 | $37,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map