NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $271,036

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,581 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2013

Last sale price $112,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,648 / mo

402 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of December 2013

Spacious & Ideal Floorplan. 1st flr offers open kitchen w/breakfast bar, separate dining, bright living room, half bath. Upstairs boasts spacious landing w/oversized linen closet, 3 beds; master has walkin closet & others offer builtin desk areas. 2 Car garage, welcoming front porch & deck off the back round out this brand new home!**(Currently tax exempt... will be assessed at time of transfer.)Seller is offering Downpayment & Closing Cost Assistance

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Volkmar

RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Email: office@maxelite.com License #63976-94 Listed on: 09/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Volkmar

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RG2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Directions: 52nd st east to 24th ave south
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Full Street Address: 5500 24th AVENUE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.17
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, Circuit Breakers, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-in closet(s)
  • Bathroom Description: Full on Upper, Half on Main, Shower Over Tub, Vanity
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1581.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • High School: Bradford
  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RG2
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Bullen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Cristiano Fam Trust
Bought by
City Of Kenosha Housing Authority
Current Estimated Value
$258,509

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
City Of Kenosha Housing Authority $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Sold $112,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2012 09/24/12 For Sale $112,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,210 $200,300 $22,400 $177,900
2024 $2,921 $127,100 $15,900 $111,200
2023 $2,921 $127,100 $15,900 $111,200
2022 $2,964 $127,100 $15,900 $111,200
2021 $3,038 $127,100 $15,900 $111,200
2020 $3,150 $127,100 $15,900 $111,200
2019 $3,025 $127,100 $15,900 $111,200
2018 $2,976 $117,500 $15,900 $101,600
2017 $3,052 $117,500 $15,900 $101,600
2016 $0 $117,500 $15,900 $101,600
2015 $3,172 $119,600 $16,900 $102,700
2014 $3,147 $119,600 $16,900 $102,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1277955

Metro MLS

APN: 09-222-36-478-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.