Estimated Value: $252,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Barrwyn Dr, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $279,737, approximately $161 per square foot. 5500 Barrwyn Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Adamson Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Butler Eddie C
Bought by
Butler Eddie C and Butler Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,520
Outstanding Balance
$62,391
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Eddie C | -- | -- | |
| Butler Eddie C | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Eddie C | $101,520 | |
| Closed | Butler Eddie C | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $101,040 | $8,800 | $92,240 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $102,240 | $8,800 | $93,440 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $85,240 | $8,800 | $76,440 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $76,640 | $8,800 | $67,840 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $60,760 | $8,800 | $51,960 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $57,070 | $8,800 | $48,270 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $50,081 | $5,600 | $44,481 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $55,007 | $5,600 | $49,407 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $47,416 | $5,600 | $41,816 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $45,595 | $5,600 | $39,995 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $31,474 | $5,600 | $25,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map