5500 Bauxite Cutoff Rd Bauxite, AR 72011
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Bauxite Cutoff Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011 and is currently estimated at $185,384, approximately $142 per square foot. 5500 Bauxite Cutoff Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Tarver Tommy and Tarver Charlotte
Bought by
Harris Rodney G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Pitts Ludie C and Willis Jeffrey L
Bought by
Tarver Tommy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Pitts Gary G and Pitts Ludie C
Bought by
Willis Jeffrey L and Willis Sherry A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Rodney G | $87,500 | First National Title Company | |
| Tarver Tommy | -- | None Available | |
| Tarver Tommy | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $21,256 | $2,530 | $18,726 |
| 2024 | $894 | $21,256 | $2,530 | $18,726 |
| 2023 | $900 | $21,256 | $2,530 | $18,726 |
| 2022 | $831 | $21,256 | $2,530 | $18,726 |
| 2021 | $763 | $14,240 | $3,220 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $763 | $14,240 | $3,220 | $11,020 |
| 2019 | $763 | $14,240 | $3,220 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $763 | $14,240 | $3,220 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $151 | $13,820 | $2,800 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $391 | $14,080 | $2,800 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $376 | $14,080 | $2,800 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $101 | $7,790 | $2,800 | $4,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map