5500 Bridgeview Dr Evansville, IN 47712
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Bridgeview Dr, Evansville, IN 47712 and is currently estimated at $342,563, approximately $169 per square foot. 5500 Bridgeview Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including West Terrace Elementary School, Perry Heights Middle School, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Hollander Keith and Hollander Sharon M
Bought by
Hollander Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollander Joint Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $358,300 | $43,200 | $315,100 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $343,800 | $28,300 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $341,600 | $28,300 | $313,300 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $323,000 | $28,300 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $267,200 | $28,300 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $248,000 | $28,300 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $248,000 | $28,300 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $249,700 | $28,300 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $216,800 | $28,300 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $217,200 | $28,300 | $188,900 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $212,300 | $28,300 | $184,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,000 | $28,300 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map