Three Fountains on the Lake 5500 Carriageway Dr Unit 206 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $256,308
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Carriageway Dr Unit 206, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $249,827. 5500 Carriageway Dr Unit 206 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Todorov Metodco and Yordanova Kristiana
Bought by
Sulejman Omer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,160
Outstanding Balance
$201,124
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Judith A Wiebe Trust
Bought by
Todorov Metodco and Yordanova Kristiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Wiebe Judy A and Estate Of Harold Scheler
Bought by
Wiebe Judith A and Judith A Wiebe Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2016
Sold by
Wiebe Judy and Wiebe Judith A
Bought by
Judith A. Wiebe Not Individually, But A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Guilfoil Michael
Bought by
Scheler Harold C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulejman Omer | $260,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Todorov Metodco | $182,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiebe Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Judith A. Wiebe Not Individually, But A | -- | None Available | |
| Scheler Harold C | $92,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sulejman Omer | $204,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $22,060 | $1,656 | $20,404 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $16,116 | $1,394 | $14,722 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $16,116 | $1,394 | $14,722 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $16,116 | $1,394 | $14,722 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $9,963 | $914 | $9,049 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $9,963 | $914 | $9,049 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $11,168 | $914 | $10,254 |
| 2018 | $744 | $9,338 | $784 | $8,554 |
| 2017 | $965 | $9,338 | $784 | $8,554 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $9,338 | $784 | $8,554 |
| 2015 | $846 | $7,382 | $697 | $6,685 |
| 2014 | $853 | $7,382 | $697 | $6,685 |
| 2013 | $873 | $7,631 | $697 | $6,934 |
Source: Public Records
About Three Fountains on the Lake
Map