5500 E 1750 Rd N Muncie, IL 61857
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $471,341
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 E 1750 Rd N, Muncie, IL 61857 and is currently estimated at $287,171. 5500 E 1750 Rd N is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood Grade School, Oakwood Junior High School, and Oakwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Foil Robert S and Foil Heidi M
Bought by
Ridgway Marcella D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,200
Outstanding Balance
$222,768
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,404
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgway Marcella D | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgway Marcella D | $268,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,153 | $114,394 | $14,524 | $99,870 |
| 2023 | $9,153 | $107,040 | $13,590 | $93,450 |
| 2022 | $7,800 | $94,987 | $12,060 | $82,927 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $94,987 | $12,060 | $82,927 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $63,978 | $4,981 | $58,997 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $61,869 | $4,817 | $57,052 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $59,835 | $4,659 | $55,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,336 | $4,627 | $39,709 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,458 | $4,535 | $38,923 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,458 | $4,535 | $38,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map