5500 Fallston Rd Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $192,842 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Fallston Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $225,711, approximately $119 per square foot. 5500 Fallston Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Poston Lewis R and Poston Ellen D
Bought by
Poston Lewis R and Poston Ellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poston Lewis R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $119,826 | $16,156 | $103,670 |
| 2024 | $711 | $74,650 | $10,771 | $63,879 |
| 2023 | $708 | $74,650 | $10,771 | $63,879 |
| 2022 | $708 | $74,650 | $10,771 | $63,879 |
| 2021 | $709 | $74,650 | $10,771 | $63,879 |
| 2020 | $658 | $66,634 | $10,771 | $55,863 |
| 2019 | $658 | $66,634 | $10,771 | $55,863 |
| 2018 | $654 | $66,634 | $10,771 | $55,863 |
| 2017 | $618 | $66,634 | $10,771 | $55,863 |
| 2016 | $588 | $66,634 | $10,771 | $55,863 |
| 2015 | $661 | $75,774 | $10,281 | $65,493 |
| 2014 | $680 | $75,774 | $10,281 | $65,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map