5500 Maple Ridge Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Maple Ridge, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $268,868, approximately $237 per square foot. 5500 Maple Ridge is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School, St. Martha School, and Montessori Radmoor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Hoover Carolyn
Bought by
Brace Gregory R and Brace Lorie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
8.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Hoover
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Ghassemi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brace Gregory R | $127,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Hoover | $113,500 | -- | |
| Ghassemi | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brace Gregory R | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $111,600 | $15,300 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $107,300 | $15,700 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $104,800 | $14,900 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $92,300 | $14,800 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $89,300 | $13,000 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $86,900 | $13,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $75,300 | $13,200 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $72,800 | $13,700 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $72,300 | $13,900 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $68,200 | $13,200 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $65,900 | $28,758 | $37,142 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $60,800 | $26,704 | $34,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map