5500 Marble Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $466,681 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Marble Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $505,920, approximately $171 per square foot. 5500 Marble Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Americas Homes Inc
Bought by
Merced Nelson and Merced Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,150
Outstanding Balance
$131,234
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$374,686
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merced Nelson | $320,300 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merced Nelson | $256,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |