5500 N Glen Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $239,153 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 N Glen Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $256,788, approximately $198 per square foot. 5500 N Glen Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Wheeler Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pratchard Chad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$133,346
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Stauss Benjamin S and Holmes Stauss Sheila A
Bought by
Wheeler Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Belanger Christopher J and Belanger Judy
Bought by
Stauss Benjamin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Brodbeck Thomas M and Brodbeck Linda S
Bought by
Belanger Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratchard Chad A | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Wheeler Real Estate Holdings Llc | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Stauss Benjamin S | $143,800 | -- | |
| Belanger Christopher J | $112,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratchard Chad A | $151,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Stauss Benjamin S | $136,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Belanger Christopher J | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $62,140 | $12,919 | $49,221 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $62,140 | $12,919 | $49,221 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $53,901 | $11,533 | $42,368 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $53,901 | $11,533 | $42,368 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $53,901 | $11,533 | $42,368 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $36,778 | $10,297 | $26,481 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $36,778 | $10,297 | $26,481 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $36,778 | $10,297 | $26,481 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $43,750 | $10,577 | $33,173 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $43,750 | $10,577 | $33,173 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $43,750 | $10,577 | $33,173 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $38,553 | $10,686 | $27,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map