5500 Whiteleaf Ct Las Vegas, NV 89149
Painted Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Whiteleaf Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89149 and is currently estimated at $471,065, approximately $273 per square foot. 5500 Whiteleaf Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Dean Lamar Allen Elementary School, Justice Myron E Leavitt Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Schweppe Linda K and Schweppe Elliott L
Bought by
Schweppe Elliott and Schweppe Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Camacho Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Schweppe Elliott L and Schweppe Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Quinn Thomas A and Quinn Diane K
Bought by
Camacho Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweppe Elliott | -- | None Available | |
| Schweppe Elliott L | $337,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Camacho Elizabeth Ann | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schweppe Elliott L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Elizabeth Ann | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,176 | $104,865 | $42,000 | $62,865 |
| 2025 | $2,015 | $107,034 | $42,000 | $65,034 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $107,034 | $42,000 | $65,034 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $104,145 | $42,000 | $62,145 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $88,421 | $31,150 | $57,271 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $81,311 | $26,600 | $54,711 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $82,506 | $28,000 | $54,506 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $78,836 | $24,850 | $53,986 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $71,985 | $19,600 | $52,385 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $70,784 | $17,500 | $53,284 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $70,471 | $16,800 | $53,671 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $63,726 | $10,500 | $53,226 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $43,495 | $10,500 | $32,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map