5501 Alder Rd Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Alder Rd, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $359,221, approximately $328 per square foot. 5501 Alder Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Buntin Shirley A and Buntin Wallace
Bought by
Buntin Shirley A and Buntin Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Buntin Wallace G and Buntin Shirley A
Bought by
Buntin Wallace G and Buntin Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buntin Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Buntin Wallace G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,969 | $339,500 | $80,400 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $10,143 | $306,400 | $80,400 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $292,100 | $76,600 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $10,153 | $274,500 | $72,000 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $213,400 | $66,100 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $201,300 | $62,400 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $188,100 | $58,300 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $180,900 | $58,300 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $167,500 | $54,000 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $164,200 | $50,900 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $164,200 | $50,900 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $3,763 | $164,200 | $50,900 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map