5501 Bates Ave Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Bates Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $488,984, approximately $255 per square foot. 5501 Bates Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Dieter Marie C and Dieter Gerald K
Bought by
Dieter Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Dieter Marie C and Dieter Gerald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieter Marie C | -- | -- | |
| Dieter Marie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $839 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2025 | $839 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $5,420 | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $22,500 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map