5501 Belair Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,251
Studio
--
Bath
6,090
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $989,251, approximately $162 per square foot. 5501 Belair Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Germano Domenico
Bought by
Koutsantonis John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koutsantonis John | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,292 | $397,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,292 | $395,600 | $64,800 | $330,800 |
| 2023 | $9,292 | $395,600 | $64,800 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $9,336 | $395,600 | $64,800 | $330,800 |
| 2021 | $9,980 | $422,900 | $64,800 | $358,100 |
| 2020 | $9,980 | $422,900 | $64,800 | $358,100 |
| 2019 | $9,933 | $422,900 | $64,800 | $358,100 |
| 2018 | $10,542 | $446,700 | $64,800 | $381,900 |
| 2017 | $10,060 | $426,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,972 | $405,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,972 | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,972 | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map